LIVE SHOWS

LIVE / ON TOUR

08.02. Jury work at the “Guoyu pa JAZZ” contest @ Rezekne, Latvia

15.02. Winter jazz jam sessions @ The Botanist Riga, Latvia

21.02. Pauls Pokratnieks Quartet @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, Latvia

22.02. w/ Tryon @ Wiktorija, Liepaja, Latvia

23.02. w/ Tryon @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, Latvia

27.02. w/ Florian Fleischer Trio @ IRBĒNI, Babīte, Latvia

28.02. w/ Florian Fleischer Trio @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, Latvia

29.02. w/ Florian Fleischer Trio @ Philly Joe’s, Tallinn, Estonia

01.03. w/ Florian Fleischer Trio @ The Doo-Bop Club, Vaasa, Finland

03.03. w/ Florian Fleischer Trio @ Harju8, Helsinki, Finland

2024

02.02. The New Baltic Jazz Trio /w Jaak Sooäär un Dominykas Vyšniauskas @ Philly Joe’s, Tallinn, Estonia

01.02. The New Baltic Jazz Trio /w Jaak Sooäär un Dominykas Vyšniauskas @ Muusika- ja Teatrimaja, Paide, Estonia

25.01. Winter jazz jam sessions @ The Botanist Riga, Latvia

18.01. Winter jazz jam sessions @ The Botanist Riga, Latvia

11.01. Winter jazz jam sessions @ The Botanist Riga, Latvia

04.01. Winter jazz jam sessions @ The Botanist Riga, Latvia

2023

29.12. Big Heavy sextet – M/Darbnīca, Riga, Latvia

28.12. Winter jazz jam session opening @ The Botanist – Riga, Latvia

12.12. Trio @ Exhibition opening – The Botanist Riga, Latvia

9.12. w/ Sonica trio @ 10th Cyprus Jazz and World Music Showcase – Rialto Theatre – Θέατρο Ριάλτο, Limassol, Cyprus

8.12. w/ Sonica trio – Library Bar, Limassol, Cyprus

6.-10.12. Recording sessions w/ Sonica trio @ Yerolatsitis studio – Limassol, Cyprus

24.11. ABYSS x Kemaca Kinetic – Philly Joe’s, Tallinn, Estonia

23.11. ALBUM RELEASE ABYSS x Kemaca Kinetic – TJZK, Riga, Latvia

22.11. Jazz Jam Session w/ Rudzinskis Quintet and guests – M/Darbnīca, Riga, Latvia

20.11. ABYSS x Kemaca Kinetic – Concerthall Latvija, Mazā zāle, Ventspils, Latvia

19.11. ABYSS x Kemaca Kinetic – Wiktorija, Liepaja, Latvia

18.11. ABYSS x Kemaca Kinetic – Teatro Klubas, Kaunas, Lithuania

18.11. Workshop – Vytautas Magnus University, Kaunas, Lithuania

17.11. PREMIERE ABYSS x Kemaca Kinetic – JazzCellar11, Vilnius, Lithuania

22.10. The New Baltic Trio @ Baltiz Jazz Meeting – müriaadJAZZ festival, EMTA black box, Tallinn, Estonia (link)

21.10. The New Baltic Trio – Philly Joe’s, Tallinn, Estonia

20.-22.10. Teaching at The Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre, Tallinn, Estonia

07.10. M/Darbnica 3 Year Anniversary Show & Jam Session – M/Darbnica, Riga, Latvia

06.10. w/ Rick Feds – Fontaine Palce, Liepaja, Latvia

04.10. Santa Sillere Quintet – Blues House, Riga, Latvia

03.10. Santa Sillere new album “Other Ways”premiere – Studio Auss, Riga, Latvia

30.09. PREMIERE Sound/Art performance “Krēslas ainavas” (“Landscapes of Twilight”) w/Anda Poikāne – Īvande church, Īvande, Latvia – FREE ENTRANCE | Location Google Maps | YouTube interview (in Latvian)

15.09. PREMIERE “Laikmeta impresijas” with Arta Jekabsone and Ventspils Big Band – Ventspils, Latvia

07.09. Secret show w/ Rick Feds – Tallinn, Estonia

05.09. Toms Rudzinskis Quartet & Jam session with Liepaja Music Highschool @ Lielais Dzintars concerthall, Liepaja, Latvia – LINK

30.08. Back To School Jazz Jam – M/Darbnīca, Riga, Latvia

02.-05.08. Supernova Jazz Blast w/ Kenneth Dahl Knudsen – Aalborg, Denmark

02.-05.08. Supernova Jazz Blast w/ Kenneth Dahl Knudsen – Aalborg, Denmark

30.07.-03.08. Open Jazz Jam Summer Camp – Aalborg, Denmark

26.07. Arta Jekabsone, Krists Sarzants – M/Darbnica, Riga, Latvia

24.07 Quintet w/ Christos Yerolatsitis – Charátsi, Nicosia, Cyprus

23.07. Sonica feat. Toms Rudzinskis – Windcraft Music Fest, Katidata (https://www.facebook.com/windcraftmusicfest/), Cyprus

21.07 Origami Trio feat. Toms Rudzinskis – Melting Pot, Limassol, Cyprus

20.07 Ireneos Koulouras Trio w/ Christos Yerolatsitis, Irenaeos Koullouras, Stelios Xydias – Technopolis 20, Paphos, Cyprus

19.07 Toms Rudzinskis & Christos Yerolatsitis Duo – Mikri Arktos, Nicosia, Cyprus

06.07. JAZZ AFTER JAZZ – M/Darbnica, Riga, Latvia

05.07. JAZZ AFTER JAZZ w/ Liselotte Östblom – M/Darbnica, Riga, Latvia

25.06-02.07. IASJ Jazz Meeting 2023 – Sibelius Academy Helsinki, Finland (https://2023helsinki.iasj.com/)

28.06. w/ Siegel, Verbist, Levy, Kontrafouris – IASJ / Tenho Jazz Jam, Tenho Restobar, Helsinki

21.06. w/ Leonardo Corradi Trio and Mattero Cidale – Pin La Spezia, La Spezia, Italy

07.06. Jazz evening with Toms Rudzinskis quartet @ Kasdārzā, Riga

01.06. Latvian Music Academy Jazz Marathon / Exam shows @ VEF Culture venue, Riga

06.-07.05. Toms Rudzinskis Acoustic quartet recording session @ Jersika Records x Latvian Radio

05.05. Toms Rudzinskis Acoustic quartet + Alex Koo “Etudes for Piano” @ Mazmežotne Manor, Pilsrundale, LV – TICKETS HERE | Facebook event

04.05. Toms Rudzinskis Acoustic quartet for the Restoration of Independence of the Republic of Latvia remembrance @ Tallinn street Quarter, Riga, LV | Facebook event

03.05. Toms Rudzinskis Acoustic quartet quartet show + jazz jam session @ M/Darbnica, Riga, LV – TICKETS HERE | Facebook event

02.05. Toms Rudzinskis Acoustic quartet @ Pegaza Pagalms, Liepaja, LV | Facebook event

01.05. Toms Rudzinskis Acoustic quartet + Alex Koo “Etudes for Piano” Baltic premiere @ Klavins Piano, Kuldiga, LV | Facebook event

30.04. PREMIERE. Toms Rudzinskis Acoustic quartet – Int. Jazz Day 2023 Live broadcast @ Latvian Radio and EBU Euroradio | Facebook event | PHOTO/VIDEO

26.04. Ramiro Olaciregui @ M/Darbnīca, Rīga – workshop and show / Toms Rudzinskis Music Spring sessions

25.04. Ramiro Olaciregui Quartet @ Pegaza pagalms, Liepāja | Facebook

23.04. Ramiro Olaciregui @ IRBĒNI, Babīte / Toms Rudzinskis Music Spring sessions

15.04. Félix Robin @ Neiburgs, Rīga / Toms Rudzinskis Music Spring sessions

14.04. Félix Robin @ IRBĒNI, Babīte / Toms Rudzinskis Music Spring sessions

13.04. Félix Robin @ Klubs Biedrība, Rīga / Toms Rudzinskis Music Spring sessions

12.04. Félix Robin @ M/Darbnīca, Rīga / Toms Rudzinskis Music Spring sessions

31.03. Gianni Gagliardi @ IRBĒNI, Babīte / Toms Rudzinskis Music Spring sessions

30.03. Gianni Gagliardi @ Klubs Biedrība, Rīga / Toms Rudzinskis Music Spring sessions

29.03. Gianni Gagliardi @ M/Darbnīca – workshop and show / Toms Rudzinskis Music Spring sessions

24.03. Space Big Band with Latvian Radio Big Band @ Dzintari concert hall, Jurmala, LV

23.03. A / R / K/ A | MODERN JAZZ QUARTET @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, LV

22.03. Kenneth Dahl Knudsen, Ivars Arutyunyan, Rūdolfs Macats @ M/Darbnica, Riga, LV

11.02. Saxophonia 2023. Ventspils Big Band @ Latvija concert hall, Ventspils, LV

10.02. PREMIERE. Saxophonia 2023. Atomos Quartet @ Spīķeri concert hall, Riga, LV

01.02. Rob Duguay, Alessandro D’Anna @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, LV

31.01. Rob Duguay, Alessandro D’Anna @ Windau, Ventspils, LV

25.01. Rudzinskis/Macats/Arutjunjans/Ozols @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, LV

11.01. Jazz Jam Session Residency @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, LV

04.01. Atis Andersons @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, LV

2022

21.12. Elīna Silova @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, LV

14.12. Yuriy Natsvlishvili Octet @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, LV

08.12. Open Jazz Jam workshop @ RAMA, Aalborg, DK

07.12. Teaching @ The Royal Academy of Music, Aalborg, DK

06.12. JAZZ I GADEN @ El Mundo, Aalborg, DK

05.12. Kenny’s Corner #56 @ Center for Danish Jazz music, Aalborg, DK

01.11. Jānis Jaunalksnis Trio @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, LV

30.11. Dima Bondarev @ M/Darbnīca, Riga, LV

29.11. Jazz Jam Session @ Burgerbārs, Ventspils, LV

Archive